Waipukurau Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

SHERWOOD PAIRS - SESSION 1 (16-NOV-21)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 Tim Harding / Bridget Bell1 Rita Scheltema / Janet Dunn2SX EAH7100  1410
2 Christine Smith / Philippa Nott3 Sandy McLeod / Frank Stanbridge4H NAS10420  231
3 Lynne McKay / Colette Fermor5 Mary Macklow / Sally Price3C N10130  177
4 Janette D Nairn / Margie Stevenson7 Jeremy Ballantyne / Elizabeth Nelson5H NAS10 50 1014
5 Marian Campbell / Richard Jeffery9 Kath Fletcher / Charles Nairn4H NAD10420  231
6 Victoria Hames / Shirley Addis11 Bruce McLean / Shonee Eustace3S EAH850  1212
7 Alison Morrah / Kathy Smith13 Anna Locker Lampson / Michelle Goodman4H NAD7 150 024
8 Terry Peacock / Graeme Eustace2 Keri Lorck / Wendy Whelpton2S EAH8 110 618
9 Carol Wright / Paula Cranage4 Stephani Donald / Margie Hewitt2S EAH9 140 321
10 Caroline Innes / Liz Gollan6 Robbie Christiansen / Marian McKee3C STS10130  177
11 Jacqui Funnell / Bryan Cox8 Mary-Ann Harding / Sue Johnston3S EAH9 140 321
12 George Harper / Elaine Pike10 David Fletcher / Pamela Ballantyne3H NJC10170  204
13 Kitreen Ritchie / Trish Peters12 Sally Petro / Pat Gallagher4H NAS8 100 816

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
North
S: KQ 
H: 987543 
D:  
C: K8742 
Dealer N
Vul: Nil
West
S: T6 
H: QJT2 
D: QT943 
C: 93 
East
S: AJ8743 
H:  
D: A7652 
C: J6 
8
510
17
South
S: 952 
H: AK6 
D: KJ8 
C: AQT5 


Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4H by NS=4202
3H by NS+11701
3C by NS+11301
3C by NS+11301
2SX by EW-11001
3S by EW-1501
5H by NS-1-501
4H by NS-2-1001
2S by EW=-1101
3S by EW=-1401
2S by EW+1-1401
4H by NS-3-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format